cherish lily perrywinkle autopsy photos
[…] She had been hidden underneath a log, grass, and rocks. 3d 510, 520 (Fla. 2009). To see all content on The Sun, please use the Site Map. He had been released from prison 21 days before Cherish's murder and is now facing the death penalty. Smith's motion argued that admitting these photographs would violate section 90.403, Florida Statutes (2017) ("Relevant evidence is inadmissible if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of issues, misleading the jury, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence."). The court administered a jury questionnaire to screen potential jurors for concerns arising from exposure to media reports.